Union City Rotary Club
HOME
Club History
Club Officers
Paul Harris Fellows
Club Members
Service Projects
  Discovery Park of America
  Obion County Distinguished Speakers Foundation
  Reading Railroad
  Rotary Relays
  Rotary Scholarships
  Rotary Travel
  The Promethean Foundation
Rotary Scholarships
Contact Information
 
ROTARY LINKS
 
Rotary International
Rotary District 6760
Rotary History
 

Rotary Travel

Changing the World One Student at a Time

Union City Rotary Club provides two all-expense paid opportunities for students to travel.

Europe - Students will participate in a COSMOS led tour visiting England, Belgium, Germany, Austria, Italy, Switzerland and France.
It is the goal of the Rotary Club to provide this opportunity for students whose families themselves could not undertake the financial responsibility for the trip.


For more information click here.



Washington, D.C. - Students will fly to Washington, D.C. and spend 6 days visiting our nation's capital.
The itinerary of this trip is planned by the students and chaperones. Income is not a factor in applying for this trip. In the past students have visited:

Arlington National Cemetery Smithsonian Air & Space Museum
United States Capital Holocaust Memorial Museum
Bureau of Printing & Engraving Washington Monument
Lincoln Memorial Smithsonian American Art Museum






2017 ROTARY YOUTH TOUR


2017 Washington, D.C. Trip
Chaperones - Jennifer & Tracy Bruff
2017 Rotary Europe Trip
Chaperones - Suzanne & Danny Hill
Students
  1. Lindsey Patterson
  2. Molly Beth Blackwell
  3. Anna Kendall
  4. Mckenzie Lamb
  5. Lilly Moore
  6. Hannah Fulbright
  7. Skylar (Nikki) Shell
  8. Hannah Carlisle
  9. Devan Smith
  10. Duncan Hollis
  11. Cade Rogers
  12. Mason Cook
Students
  1. Myah Jennings
  2. Kyla Bryant
  3. Arianna Hill
  4. Morgan Elam
  5. Anna Bright
  6. Mollie Johnson
  7. Carson (Heath) Cary
  8. Zachary (Alex) Quinn
  9. Kari O'Steen
  10. Grace Kennedy




Past Participants


Washington, D.C.
2016
Chaperones - Suzanne & Danny Hill
2015
Chaperones - Marilyn & Scott Gilliam
2014
Chaperones - Vicky & Rob Nettles
Students
  1. Austin Allman - UCHS
  2. Olivia James - UCHS
  3. Santiago Ruiz - UCHS
  4. Dakota Smith - UCHS
  5. Abby Johnson - SFHS
  6. Grant Brown - OCCHS
  7. Kera Corum - OCCHS
  8. Mason Davidson - OCCHS
  9. Kaleigh Flowers - OCCHS
  10. Cara Parrish - OCCHS
  11. Vanessa Tate - OCCHS
  12. Marlee Wicker - OCCHS
Students
  1. Austin Dale Jefferson - UCHS
  2. Bayleigh Powers - UCHS
  3. Ivey Westbrooks - UCHS
  4. Hailey Slaughter - SFHS
  5. Kiernan Coursey - OCCHS
  6. Hayden Davis - OCCHS
  7. Samantha Davis - OCCHS
  8. Haley Johnston - OCCHS
  9. Katy-Chandler Parker - OCCHS
  10. Kaitlynn Southerland - OCCHS
Students
  1. Marcus DeBerry - UCHS
  2. Ricky Henry - UCHS
  3. Emily Houston - UCHS
  4. Mason Parker - UCHS
  5. Zach Parker - UCHS
  6. Cailee Sinclair - UCHS
  7. Garrett Walton - UCHS
  8. Kaleighn White - UCHS
  9. Jiten Dave - SFHS
  10. Tia Parks - OCCHS

Europe
2016
Chaperones - Delana & John Easley
2015
Chaperones - Vicky & Rob Nettles
2014
Chaperones - Teka & Wes Kennedy
2013
Chaperones - Jennifer & Tracy Bruff
Students
  1. Audrey Adams - UCHS
  2. Lazzarus Scribner - UCHS
  3. Amber Weaks - UCHS
  4. Chloe Robertson - SFHS
  5. Kinlee Ferguson - OCCHS
  6. Isaiah Kennedy - OCCHS
  7. Caroline Lee - OCCHS
  8. Destiny Watts - OCCHS
Students
  1. LeighAnne Arenivas - UCHS
  2. Jamison Blackwell - UCHS
  3. Erin Chandler - UCHS
  4. Farrin Cloyd - UCHS
  5. D'Carrious Stephens - UCHS
  6. Sarah Kate McMinn - SFHS
  7. Whitley Cowan - OCCHS
  8. Ashley Lyon - OCCHS
Students
  1. Kristian Davis - UCHS
  2. JoVante Moffatt - UCHS
  3. Will Thralls - UCHS
  4. Karl Ullrich - UCHS
  5. Harrison Fry - SFHS
  6. Whittney Lee - OCCHS
  7. Luz Morales - OCCHS
  8. Rebecca Robb - OCCHS
Students
  1. Brianna Hammond - UCHS
  2. Jackie Hudson - UCHS
  3. Cody Robertson - UCHS
  4. Marley Speed - UCHS
  5. Justice Walker - UCHS
  6. Whitney Johnson - SFHS
  7. Erin Chappell - OCCHS
  8. Macey McKenzie - OCCHS
  9. Laina Roberson - OCCHS
  10. Nicole Storey - OCCHS
2012
Chaperones - Mary Hellen & David Johnson
2011
Chaperones - Mary Hellen & David Johnson
2010
Chaperones - Joanna & Clark Wisener
2009
Chaperones - Emily & Jacob Cross
Students
  1. Macie Britt - UCHS
  2. Destiny Powers - UCHS
  3. Garrett Ransom - UCHS
  4. Grant Ransom - UCHS
  5. Zack Vaughn - SFHS
  6. Lindsay Castellaw - OCCHS
  7. Kegan Tittle - OCCHS
  8. Allison Wicker - OCCHS
Students
  1. Breanna Brown - UCHS
  2. Devin Burnside - UCHS
  3. Hailey Cash - UCHS
  4. Nick Crumble - UCHS
  5. Peyton Mosley - UCHS
  6. Grant Walton - UCHS
  7. Megan Cook - OCCHS
  8. Chelsea Southerland - OCCHS
  9. Catie Stanford - OCCHS
Students
  1. Chase Bowling - UCHS
  2. Jasmine Davis - UCHS
  3. Cameryn Fishel - UCHS
  4. Megan Hickman - UCHS
  5. Trey Maddox - UCHS
  6. Kassadie Mullins - UCHS
  7. Lakevius Turner - UCHS
  8. Jacob Cleaver - SFHS
  9. Alton Alexander - OCCHS
Students
  1. Will Arnold - UCHS
  2. Chambry Callicott - UCHS
  3. Katey Crews - UCHS
  4. Kayla Eason - UCHS
  5. Paige Fisher - UCHS
  6. Katelyn Ray - UCHS
  7. Whitney Smith - UCHS
  8. Andrew Speed - UCHS
 

Club History
| Club Officers | Paul Harris Fellows | Club Members | Service Projects
Rotary Scholarships | Contact Info & Meeting Locations | Home

Copyright 2009 Union City Rotary Club • P.O. Box 275 • Union City, TN 38281 • E-mail: info@unioncityrotary.org
Web site design
and Internet Marketing by Sales & Marketing Technologies.